2012 General Election Results

North Carolina State Senate Races

  • District 5 – Former Senator Don Davis, D-Greene — Win!
  • District 9 – Deb Butler, D-New Hanover
  • District 14 – Sen. Dan Blue, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 15 – Senator Neal Hunt, R-Wake — Win! & Sig Hutchinson, D-Wake
  • District 16 – Sen. Josh Stein, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 17 – Erv Portman, D-Wake
  • District 18 – Sen. Doug Berger, D-Franklin
  • District 19 – George Tatum D-Cumberland
  • District 23 – Sen. Ellie Kinnaird, D-Orange — Win!
  • District 28 – Sen. Gladys Robinson, D-Guilford — Win!
  • District 32 – Sen. Earline Parmon, D-Forsyth — Win!
  • District 37 – Sen. Dan Clodfelter, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 38 – Joel Ford, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 40 – Sen. Malcolm Graham, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 46 – John McDevitt, D-Burke
  • District 47 – Phil Feagan, D-Polk
  • District 49 – Sen. Martin Nesbitt, D-Buncombe — Win!
  • District 50 – Former Sen. John Snow, D-Cherokee

North Carolina State House Races

  • District 2 – Rep. Winkie Wilkins, D-Person — Win!
  • District 5 – Rep. Annie Mobley, D-Hertford — Win!
  • District 7 – Rep. Angela Bryant, D-Nash — Win!
  • District 8 – Mark Bibbs, D-Wilson
  • District 9 – Rep. Marian McLawhorn, D-Pitt
  • District 11 – Duane Hall, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 18 – Rep. Susi Hamilton, D-New Hanover — Win!
  • District 19 – Emilie Swearingen, D-New Hanover
  • District 21 – Rep. Larry Bell, D-Sampson — Win!
  • District 23 – Rep. Joe Tolson, D-Edgecombe — Win!
  • District 24 – Rep. Jean Farmer-Butterfield, D-Wilson — Win!
  • District 27 – Rep. Michael Wray, D-Northampton — Win!
  • District 29 – Rep. Larry Hall, D-Durham — Win!
  • District 30 – Rep. Paul Luebke, D-Durham — Win!
  • District 31 – Rep. Henry M. Michaux, D-Durham — Win!
  • District 32 – Nathan Baskerville, D-Vance — Win!
  • District 33 – Rep. Rosa Gill, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 34 – Rep. Deborah Ross, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 35 – Lori Millberg, D-Wake
  • District 36 – Lisa Baker, D-Wake
  • District 38 – Yvonne Lewis Holley, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 39 – Rep. Darren Jackson, D-Wake — Win!
  • District 40 – Watt Jones, D-Wake
  • District 41 – Jim Messina, D-Wake
  • District 42 – Rep. Marvin Lucas, D-Cumberland — Win!
  • District 44 – Rep. Rick Glazier, D-Cumberland — Win!
  • District 45 – Eddie Dees, D-Cumberland
  • District 49 – Keith Karlsson, D-Wake
  • District 50 – Valerie Foushee, D-Orange — Win!
  • District 51 – Bill Tatum, D-Lee
  • District 54 – Deb McManus, D-Chatham — Win!
  • District 56 – Rep. Verla Insko, D-Orange — Win!
  • District 57 – Rep. Pricey Harrison, D-Guilford — Win!
  • District 58 – Rep. Alma Adams, D-Guilford — Win!
  • District 63 – Patty Philipps, D-Alamance
  • District 65 – William Osborne, D-Rockingham
  • District 66 – Ken Goodman, D-Richmond — Win!
  • District 88 – Rep. Martha Alexander, D-Mecklenburg
  • District 92 – Robin Bradford, D-Mecklenburg
  • District 93 – Former Rep. Cullie Tarleton, D-Watauga
  • District 100 – Rep. Tricia Ann Cotham, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 101 – Rep. Beverly Earle, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 102 – Rep. Becky Carney, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 106 – Carla Cunningham, D-Mecklenburg — Win!
  • District 114 – Rep. Susan Fisher, D-Buncombe — Win!
  • District 115 – Susan Wilson, D-Buncombe
  • District 116 – Former Rep. Jane Whilden, D-Buncombe
  • District 117 – Rep. Chuck McGrady, R-Henderson — Win!
  • District 118 – Rep. Ray Rapp, D-Madison
  • District 119 – Former Senator Joe Sam Queen, D-Haywood — Win!

————–

2012 Primary Election Results

North Carolina State Senate Races

  • District 5 – Former Senator Don Davis, Greene — Win!
  • District 28 – Senator Gladys Robinson, Guilford — Win!

North Carolina State House Races

  • District 2 – Representative Winkie Wilkins, Person — Win!
  • District 5 – Representative Annie Mobley, Hertford — Win!
  • District 7 – Representative Angela Bryant, Halifax — Win!
  • District 18 – Representative Susi Hamilton, New Hanover — Win!
  • District 23 – Representative Joe Tolson, Edgecombe — Win!
  • District 33 – Representative Rosa Gill, Wake — Win!
  • District 39 – Representative Darren Jackson, Wake — Win!
  • District 117 – Representative Chuck McGrady, Henderson — Win!