2014 General Election

North Carolina State Senate Races

  • District 1 – Stan White; Beaufort, Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hyde, Pasquotank, Perquimans
  • District 4 – Sen. Angela Bryant; Halifax, Nash, Vance, Warren, Wilson – Win!
  • District 8 – Ernie Ward; Bladen, Brunswick, New Hanover, Pender
  • District 9 – Elizabeth Redenbaugh; New Hanover
  • District 12 – Joe Langley; Harnett, Johnston; Lee
  • District 13 – Jane Smith; Columbus, Robeson – Win!
  • District 15 – Tom Bradshaw; Wake
  • District 16 – Sen. Josh Stein; Wake – Win!
  • District 18 – Sarah Crawford; Franklin, Wake
  • District 19 – Billy Richardson; Cumberland
  • District 22 – Sen. Mike Woodard; Caswell, Durham, Person – Win!
  • District 23 – Sen. Valerie Foushee; Chatham, Orange – Win!
  • District 25 – Sen. Gene McLaurin; Anson, Richmond, Rowan, Scotland, Stanly
  • District 37 – Sen. Jeff Jackson; Mecklenburg – Win!
  • District 40 – Joyce Waddell; Mecklenburg – Win!
  • District 49 – Sen. Terry Van Duyn; Buncombe – Win!

North Carolina State House Races

  • District 2 – B. Ray Jeffers; Granville, Person
  • District 5 – Howard Hunter III; Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank – Win!
  • District 9 – Uriah Ward; Pitt
  • District 11 – Rep. Duane Hall; Wake – Win!
  • District 31 – Rep. Mickey Michaux, Jr.; Durham – Win!
  • District 33 – Rep. Rosa Gill; Wake – Win!
  • District 38 – Rep. Yvonne Lewis Holley; Wake – Win!
  • District 40 – Margaret Broadwell; Wake
  • District 44 – Rep. Rick Glazier; Cumberland – Win!
  • District 49 – Kim Hanchette; Wake
  • District 50 – Rep. Graig Meyer; Durham, Orange – Win!
  • District 51 – Brad Salmon; Harnett, Lee – Win!
  • District 53 – Susan Byerly; Harnett
  • District 54 – Rep. Robert Reives; Chatham, Lee – Win!
  • District 56 – Rep. Verla Insko; Orange – Win!
  • District 60 – Cecil Brockman; Guilford – Win!
  • District 71 – Rep. Evelyn Terry; Forsyth – Win!
  • District 92 – Rep. Charles Jeter; Mecklenburg – Win!
  • District 93 – Sue Counts; Ashe, Watauga
  • District 106 – Rep. Carla Cunningham; Mecklenburg – Win!
  • District 115 – John Ager; Buncombe – Win!
  • District 116 – Brian Turner; Buncombe – Win!
  • District 117 – Rep. Chuck McGrady; Henderson – Win!
  • District 118 – Dean Hicks, Haywood; Madison, Yancey
  • District 119 – Rep. Joe Sam Queen; Haywood, Jackson, Swain – Win!

Friends of NCLCV

NC House

  • District 7 – Bobbie Richardson – Win!
  • District 12 – George Graham – Win!
  • District 18 – Susi Hamilton – Win!
  • District 21 – Larry Bell – Win!
  • District 23 – Shelly Willingham – Win!
  • District 24 – Jean Farmer-Butterfield – Win!
  • District 27 – Michael Wray – Win!
  • District 29 – Larry Hall – Win!
  • District 30 – Paul Luebke – Win!
  • District 32 – Nathan Baskerville – Win!
  • District 43 – Elmer Floyd – Win!
  • District 47 – Charles Graham – Win!
  • District 48 – Garland Pierce – Win!
  • District 34 – Grier Martin – Win!
  • District 39 – Darren Jackson – Win!
  • District 42 – Marvin Lucas – Win!
  • District 57 – Pricey Harrison – Win!
  • District 66 – Ken Goodman – Win!
  • District 72 – Ed Hanes – Win!
  • District 100 – Tricia Cotham – Win!
  • District 101 – Beverly Earle – Win!
  • District 102 – Becky Carney – Win!
  • District 114 – Susan Fisher – Win!

NC Senate

  • District 5 – Don Davis – Win!
  • District 14 – Dan Blue – Win!
  • District 20 – Floyd McKissick – Win!
  • District 28 – Gladys Robinson – Win!
  • District 32 – Earline Parmon – Win!

———————

2014 Primary Election Results

North Carolina State Senate Races

  • District 5: Don Davis (D-Greene) – Win!
  • District 28: Gladys Robinson (D-Guilford) – Win!

North Carolina State House Races

  • District 5: Annie Mobley (D-Hertford)
  • District 24: Jean Farmer-Butterfield (D-Wilson) – Win!
  • District 27: Michael Wray (D-Northampton) – Win!
  • District 57: Pricey Harrison (D-Guilford) – Win!
  • District 117: Chuck McGrady (R-Henderson) – Win!